QUESTION

i fell at work after repeatedly telling my employer that the floor was way to slippery an need to be fixed.

Asked on Apr 12th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i fell at work after repeatedly telling my employer that the floor was way to slippery an need to be fixed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may have several valid claims for which you could receive compensation.  You should speak to an employment law attorney to determine how to proceed. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Jul 19th, 2012 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters