QUESTION

I fell backwards down 2 steps and hit my head and my back really hard on a bus today. I went to the hospital I have a sprained neck. Do I have a case

Asked on Oct 01st, 2015 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

As in most cases, the answer is 'it depends.'  Who operated the bus?  And, did the bus driver do anything to cause or contribute to your fall?    
Answered on Oct 06th, 2015 at 11:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters