QUESTION

I fell down the stairs at a friend's house, I would've been able to catch myself if there were a railing, but there isn't, I fractured my foot and

Asked on Nov 13th, 2025 on Personal Injury - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I fell down the stairs at a friend's house, I would've been able to catch myself if there were a railing, but there isn't, I fractured my foot and sprained my ankle
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. Take clear photographs of the stairway to document the absence of a railing. Retain a personal injury attorney in your jurisdiction on a contingency fee basis, meaning you pay nothing unless you win. If you need assistance finding an attorney, reach out on this platform and we will help you at no cost.    
Answered on Nov 14th, 2025 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters