QUESTION

I fell in a hole where I live, the ins co is not paying for my medical bills

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Dr said I needed a MRI I can't afford to pay for it and my insurance deductible is 2750.Do I need to get an attorney?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Yes you need an attorney. What we do is issue a letter of protection to the clinic for the MRI and pay for it when the case settles. Contact us if you are in the north Texas area 214-630-1221
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2014 at 8:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters