QUESTION

I fell in a restaurant in DC. Thought I was OK, found out I have a concussion. Is there a time fram for amking a report?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire a lawyer that handles injury cases in DC to address this issue for you ASAP. If you have further questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 to schedule a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2014 at 11:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters