QUESTION

I fell leaving the urgent care at Parkview Hospital.

Asked on Jan 13th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
They are paying all of the medical bills for now and up to surgery if I need to, but I am worried about the long term affect in the future. Do I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

 I am going to need to get some more specifics from you regarding your fall, but as a general rule, the hospital has a duty to keep its premises safe from defects which might cause someone to be injured.  There are a lot of other things that would factor in to whether the hospital is responsible or not.  I will be happy to discuss the specifics of your case and give you my free evaluation.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2014 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters