QUESTION

I fell own someone else property and got hurt I need to find a lawyer

Asked on Jun 08th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The person that it's there property will not turn it in on there ins I need help fell and cut the end of my finger off my have to have surgery
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Just because you injured yourself on somebodies property does not make them liable. How did you injury yourself?
Answered on Jun 08th, 2016 at 2:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters