QUESTION

I fell today on ice upon entering a McDonalds resturant. There was ice at the door.per the Manager they should have put down salt.

Asked on Feb 17th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Nashville, TN
1 Award
this is certainly a relevant question, with the current weather conditions. the issue is if they had timeand should have salted the area to prevent injuries. ultimately this is the test.  thank you,  jay stillman
Answered on Feb 18th, 2015 at 1:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters