QUESTION

I flipped my truck and the judge is charging me with reckless driving is this right

Asked on Dec 21st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
It was raining really hard I was in the middle lane not going fast felt the rear end of the truck fell a little funny moved over to right lane and the next thing I knew the truck was flipping nothing I could do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I presume you mean a police officer charged you because judges do not charge but instead decide the outcome of charges against a person.  I suggest that you consult with a traffic court attorney who practices in the courthouse where the charge is pending.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2014 at 6:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters