QUESTION

I found some scratches on my cars bumper with some paint off. I don't remember hitting anybody or somebody hitting me. Should I call the police?

Asked on May 27th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
It is likely that a car hit your car while it was parked. I would not bother calling the police. 
Answered on May 28th, 2013 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters