QUESTION

I fractured a tooth at a restaurant. the insurance co has covered up to 5000.00 and I covered the last 708.00 which they will reimburse. I had oral

Asked on Feb 29th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
surgery and now a bridge. it has been 3 months of appointment, pain ect ect what can I get for pain and suffering
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
2 Awards
you don't indicate what the restaurant did that was negligent. Assuming they did do something they can be responsible for he damages that flow from that negligence. Contact an attorney ASAP 
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 6:15 AM

The answers given are limited to the facts as given and presumed by the answer itself. It has only limited application

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters