QUESTION

I get scammed online, they take from me a very big amount of money. Who should I contact with?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
I get scammed from a person, I have everything that show I payed the money, but I didn't receive the car. I have his pank account and his email. I want someone to help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact your local poilce department.  However, if the sale was over the internet may be hard to move forward.  
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters