QUESTION

I got a title loan on my car and was in an accident they have my title how do I complete my claim

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
I still owe them money but I own my car and its a total loss
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Get with the title loan company with all the information.  They will likely work with you as long as you agree to put them on the settlement check as a co-payee.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2015 at 2:14 PM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters