QUESTION

i got hit by a car i told him i was okay but i call the cops after he left and filed a report

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
he wasnt drunk or on drugs
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
Do you have any injuries? Did you obtain information as to the person who hit you?
Answered on Mar 12th, 2013 at 4:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters