QUESTION

I got hit by semi and put a claim in with semi insurance AIG and they stopped communicating what should i do

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2025 on Automobile Accidents - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I got rear ended at a complete stop in sallisaw oklahoma on jan 9th 2025
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hi Sean. You should retain an injury attorney on contingency fee, which means you pay nothing unless you win the case. Insurance companies do not take unrepresented parties seriously as you are finding out. If you need help finding an attorney in Oklahoma reach out to one of us privately, and we will help you find one. 
Answered on Oct 04th, 2025 at 1:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters