QUESTION

i got hit in the head four months ago and i am still having headaches and trouble with my balance is it to late to sue my employer

Asked on Aug 30th, 2013 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Virginia
More details to this question:
A loading dock door broke at work and asteel caster wheel and shaft fell and hit me on top of the head,I haven't seen a doctor because I'm In debt from a previous injury from the same company ( coca_cola)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Washington, DC
2 Awards
It sounds like you are having typical concussion symptoms. While it would have been better if you had contacted a doctor earlier the fact that you have not does not preclude you from filing a claim. These are serious symptoms and you should seek medical attention. I would be more than happy to discuss your legal claim in more detail of you would like to give me a call.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2013 at 12:53 PM

Allan M. Siegel, Esq. Chaikin, Sherman, Cammarata & Siegel, P.C. siegel@dc-law.net office - 202-659-8600 cell - 202-329-6755

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters