QUESTION

I got in a car accident not my fault but I dont have insurane do they still have to fix my damages they caused

Asked on Feb 05th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If the other party that was at fault had insurance you may be able to recover for the damage to the vehicle and yourself. Contact us if you are interested and are in the north Texas area.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters