QUESTION

I got into a car accident and didnt have insurance and was found at fault but want to challenge the ticket should I get a lawyer

Asked on Oct 28th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, it would be in your best interest to speak to a lawyer.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 3:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters