QUESTION

I got rear ended by somebody and I didn't have insurance on my vehicle am I at fault

Asked on Feb 20th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Whoever causes an accident is at fault. Whether or not a person has insurance is irrelevant to fault. This response is general in nature and is not legal advice. No attorney client relationship is formed by it. Further, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.  
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters