QUESTION

I got rear ended with me and my three children but i did not have insurance at the time not knowing can i still sue for them

Asked on Feb 01st, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I was at a complete stop wajting to turn after traffic cleared and he just slammed me in the back after trying to speed around me but someone else was in his way so he jumped back behind me and slammed me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, you may have a case. Retain counsel on contingency fee, which means you don't pay anything unless you win.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2021 at 10:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters