QUESTION

I got ringworm on my head from barber shop owners at shop what is my first step in approaching this!?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Hair is fallin I need medical attention I have addressed him about it when I first got it but it has gotten worse Gave me some stuff from shop said it might be (stress)  I have missed a whole month and half of work couldnt leave anywere and when I did had to wear hat bought myself some  And havd missed interview to my new job 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
step one - get to doctor for treatment step two - call Heath inspector office and report it.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2013 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters