QUESTION

I got sick staying the Graceland Days inn in Memphis Ten. I filled a complaint they treated me rude I have pictures of dirty ac filters mold.

Asked on Aug 21st, 2018 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have pictures, I developed a chest infection sore throat after forced to stay in a Graceland Days Inn I had no other choices the AC Vents were dirty inch thick of dust. Vents in bathroom extremely dirty. I was put in a smoking room I asked to switch and they lied and said they had no other rooms
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to look for an attorney in the Memphis area that handles personal injury cases.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2018 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters