QUESTION

I had a accident but not my volt but didn't have insunce

Asked on Feb 06th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Hampton Injury Law
Update Your Profile
Do you have a claim for injury or property damage? If so, you would benefit from the assistance of an attorney. The claim would be against the liability coverage of the other driver. If your question is related to a traffic summons, you should consult with a local attorney for advice on how to proceed.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2016 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters