QUESTION

I had a accident but not my volt but didn't have insunce

Asked on Feb 06th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Washington, DC
2 Awards
If you were not at fault, the fact that you did not have insurance is irrelevent.   The other driver's insurance will cover the damage to your vehicle, as well as payments for any injuries you suffered.  If you were injured I would suggest that you consult with a an experienced personal injury lawyer. 
Answered on Feb 07th, 2016 at 10:32 AM

Allan M. Siegel, Esq. Chaikin, Sherman, Cammarata & Siegel, P.C. siegel@dc-law.net office - 202-659-8600 cell - 202-329-6755

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters