QUESTION

I had a accident I was going 45 - 50 mph .it was raining hard and roads were slippery hit a tree and neither airbags deployed.

Asked on Jul 18th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
What or anything can be done
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since it appears this was a single car accident in which you were the driver, I don't see where you have a cause of action against anybody. If you want to sue the car manufacturer because the airbags did not deploy, you would need to find an attorney who handles those kind of cases.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2018 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters