QUESTION

I had a auto accident. I am at fault, and i received a summons, a lawsuit against me. And I need to respond with a letter. I don't know what to do?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I need help in wrighting the response for my father and myself. I may be contaced by phone since I dont have an e-mail. Phone number is: (352) 253-2411. Please I am desperately seeking help and advisory.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
a letter won't do it. You both need to serve proper legal responses or report this to your insurance to appoint lawyers to do so for you. If you have to handle this on your own, you may find this of interest www.5hourlawschool.com
Answered on Mar 04th, 2015 at 2:12 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters