QUESTION

I had a car accident and their Insurance just to jest fix my car can I make them pay money to me know one was Hart do I need to get a lawyer

Asked on Feb 14th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
If there is no inury then you are not entitled to compensation. You must have damages, i.e., loss of use, wages, injury, etc.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters