QUESTION

I had a car accident last yr and I lost my right eye can I file for disability even I'm illegal alien

Asked on Feb 06th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would need to know the circumstances and what you mean by "file for disability".
Answered on Feb 07th, 2015 at 4:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters