QUESTION

I had a confrontation with my neighbor and he pushed me down and broke my arm and I needed surgery. He was drunk. I was drinking too.

Asked on Apr 26th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I never laid any hands on him nor did I take a swing at him. Do I have a civil case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
contact a lawyer in your state who specializes in personal injury..u may be able to go after his homeowners ins policy..good luck
Answered on Apr 27th, 2016 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters