QUESTION

I had a drink at Dave & Busters I tasted blood after I had taken the drink I spit up a piece of glass it cut my lip up is there anything I can do?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2022 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I was getting a drink and I took the drink and caught the glass in my mouth don't know if there was any other glass that I swallowed but I did cut my lip and mouth up
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I am sorry to hear about your injury and hope that you recover fully. Get medically evaluated asap if necessary. More facts are needed as well as evidence preservation which can be discussed in consultation with a Personal Injury attorney who can investigate this matter on your behalf and determine all possible responsible parties rather attempting to pursue this on your own.  An experienced professional can guide and advise you and evaluate your  claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay so as not to prejudice your rights.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2022 at 6:39 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters