QUESTION

i had a fender bender or kind of a scrape in parking lot to day kind of my fault , the other car was parked, a police report was taken i am fully

Asked on Sep 10th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Michigan
More details to this question:
insured what am i to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Not much you can do. If a claim is made against you, th ticket will also getr reported to the insurance company, either way, your insurance premium will probably go up.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2021 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters