QUESTION

I had a motorcycle accident recently and am off work with neck injuries.I am under doctors care.How long does my employer have to keep my job?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
I had a motorcycle accident recently and am off work with neck injuries.I am under doctors care.How long does my employer have to keep my job?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Chicago, IL
Partner at Lane Brown, LLC
2 Awards
It depends on your circumstances and your employer, as well as whether your accident occurred in the course and scope of your employment. I'd be happy to discuss this with you if you'd like. Please feel free to call me at my office, at 312-332-1400, or by email at stevelane@lane-lane.com.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2011 at 1:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters