QUESTION

I had a paving co. Hit the side of my truck with hundreds of rocks when they were blowing off the road and they only offering 350.00 for damages

Asked on Dec 18th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Hampton Injury Law
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information to satisfactorily answer your question. Did you suffer any injury? Has there been an appraisal of the vehicle damage? If it was a total loss, how much was still owed on the truck?
Answered on Dec 28th, 2015 at 6:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters