QUESTION

I had a slip and fall there was no wet floor sign at all had to go to the er because i couldn't walk nothing is broken but my knee hurts and my back

Asked on Jun 26th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Derry Dale Sadler
I handle most slip and falls on a regular basis. I have over 40 years of experience. I don't have enough information to provide legal advise about your chances. This is not intended as legal advise or a commitment to retention.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2017 at 7:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters