QUESTION

I had a stable from a staple gun on my food

Asked on Jul 01st, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Ordered food from Subway and found a staple from a staple gun on my food which chipped my tooth when i bit into it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to obtain a dental opinion, notify the store of the event, and make a claim for injuries. Achipped tooth is not a substantial case in general so you may do better trying to resolve the claim on your own if lawyer are not interested. 
Answered on Jul 06th, 2018 at 6:00 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters