QUESTION

I had an accident and the insurance didn't fix the car.

Asked on Nov 13th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
I had an accident and the insurance didn't fix the car. there part in the car is damaged and the insurance don't want to fix it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I will assume that you have coverage with your auto insurance company, that covers the fixing of your car.  Based upon the limited information that you have provided, it sounds like you can make a complaint with the Bureau of Insurance in Virginia and/or file a lawsuit against your insurance company for not fixing your car.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2013 at 12:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters