QUESTION

I had an accident on 6th of November I already got my settlement to it got paid out for 34 Grant had well over a hundred grand in medical bills I gues

Asked on Jul 16th, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I had an accident on the 6th of November at 4:30 and More in northlake Boulevard in West Palm Beach Florida had well over a hundred grand in medical bills already got myself I guess there's nothing I can do
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
It depends how far you went with this. A Personal Injury attorney can investigate this matter and determine all possible responsible parties. Choose an experienced professional to guide and advise you and evaluate your claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. There are requirements to follow and deadlines, so do not delay.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2020 at 5:47 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
First Party Insurance Attorney serving Lauderdale Lakes, FL at Charles Injury Law
Update Your Profile
Did you have an attorney representing you? That detail is not in your question and I am guessing you did not. Over $100K in medical bills, I would say that your injuries were rather catastrophic and competent legal representation would have definitely rendered you better results that would taken care of the medical bills altogether. If you have not already signed and returned a release, I would recommend you see an attorney right away before you do. Hope this helps.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2020 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters