QUESTION

I had an accident was my fault and I have another passenger in my car MY CAR WAS INSURED.he sued me what should I do? and I am a student

Asked on Sep 26th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
You should contact your insurance company and see if they are representing you in this case. Your insurance policy will cover all amounts up to the policy limit. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters