QUESTION

I had dental surgery on 10/24/18. Dentist did horrible job and all failed per 2 other dentists.

Asked on Mar 30th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Seeking damages to repair my mouth. One prosthodontics doc said all had to be redone as it all failed. He told me Ihe has been fixing patients from dentist who did surgery. 1st dentist failed on every area. What are my remedies? Also think insurance fraud is very relevant. Please advise. Everything failed. Was told by another dentist all failed and he is fixing patients mouths of my original dentist
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving New London, CT
1 Award
Before we answer this questions we need to have the name of the dentist to check for any conflict of interest.    How much has it cost to attempt the repair?
Answered on Apr 06th, 2020 at 6:27 AM

This communication does not mean that we will accept your case. You must contact me directly at RMonaco@clsmlaw.com to continue the conversation in more detail

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters