QUESTION

i had distribution charge of maraj over 2 oz under 5 lbs 10 years ago but i get have been harrased and my rep has been disminished cause the courts ma

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
made a mistake or somethin cause i checked my criminal record and its shows a charge of possesion of maraj over 50 lbs under 2000lbs on top of the charge i was convicted of above every time i get pulled over its a search and i have been denied jobs a state trooper told me that it says the 2000lbs charge is listed to have happened at the same day and time and that the courts fucked up and i should do somethin about it . it is a charge i was never convicted of and never happened can i sue for damages
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
This can becorrected by an attorney. Call us to see about getting this done. It is possible and fairly simple.  
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2014 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters