QUESTION

i have 31,000 in medical bills due to personel injury claim what is a decent settlement offer

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Kentucky
More details to this question:
suffered a concussion and sciatia
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Your question cannot be answered based upon the information provided. Various factors such as permanent residual medical impairment and future treatment issues need to be considered.  Likewise, the type of concussion is relevant, and sciatica can be a symptom of a chronic back sprain all the way up to a ruptured disc. Given all of the potential variables, I cannot provide a resonable settlement value or range.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2015 at 11:56 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters