QUESTION

I have a 1965 thunderbird classic car completely restored It’s a show car

Asked on Jun 20th, 2025 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
I had it parked out in front of my home and a drunk driver hit it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Riverside, CA
Partner at Above the Bar Law
2 Awards
I do not see a question here, but if your car was involved in an accident because you car was lawfully parked, you are entitled to compensation.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2025 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters