QUESTION

I have a claim for cancers from Camp Lejeune toxic water exposure. What type of lawyer do I contact? I am a spouse of the veteran.

Asked on Oct 24th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What kind of cancer do you have? I can help find someone for you to talk to. Let me know what kind of cancer.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters