QUESTION

I have a food Truck that was hit by a driver that ran a red light. We have been out of work for a week now. We are losing revenue everyday.

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
There were no injuries. The driver has put me out of business and insurance want to total my food truck with a revenue of over $80,000 a year
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You have 14 days to seek medical attention or else you will forfeit your pip benefits 
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 6:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters