QUESTION

I have a judgment against me for an accident I was in without insurance, what can I do if I failed to respond?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
What can I do, I missed the time frame to respond? I was hit by the other person, as I turned left, in the rear wheel passenger side.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Hire an attorney to try to vacate the judgment against you.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 3:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters