QUESTION

I have a large family. Making vegetable soup and found a roach attached to a potatoe out of a bag of frozen potatoes. Daughter missed school because

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Of diarrhea and stomach pains. She also got in trouble for being in the bathroom to long at school. This has caused her to not like school because she is tender hearted. She had never gotten in trouble ever in school. I explained to her teacher about her stomach problems. She had already taken pics of her and shamed her in front of everyone and made her write a note home. She nor I will ever eat vegetables from this company again. I about ate the potatoe when I seen it and immediately started throwing up. I am a picky eater and this really tore me up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
You may have a cause of action, but I doubt you'll be able to prove anything.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 11:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters