QUESTION

I have a lawyer already, but they recommended i get another lawyer for the vehicle i was in during an accident where I sustained several critical inj.

Asked on Feb 24th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Recovering from a recent accident and already have lawyers on that case. But they recommend i get another lawyer for the vehicle air bags not going off.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Bradenton, FL
Partner at Morgan & Morgan
1 Award
Products liability cases (which would be the airbag claim) are very particular so its not surprising that they wouldnt handle that specifically, but it is surprising that they wouldnt refer you to someone who handles these or at least help facilitate the process. I would speak to your attorney and see if they have recommendations or will at least help you. If not, you may want to think about hiring another lawyer...
Answered on Feb 26th, 2018 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters