QUESTION

I have a past judgement from 2004 in Memphis TN that was assessed on me while I was on Active Duty and not present for court. What should I do?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
It has since added a revocation on my license in TN that later suspended my MS license. I was told by TN DMV that I could ask for a waiver since it is over 10 years. I do not live in TN and a disabled vet living in Washington DC area. How can I go about handling this issue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I wish I had an answer for you but I do not. Good luck.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2017 at 6:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters