QUESTION

I have a suspended license in Texas is there any way I can get a license to drive to work and from work?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
My license was suspended in the state of Texas for a car accident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Graves Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, there's an occupational driving privilege available for drivers with suspended licenses.? See a lawyer or if you absolutely can't afford one go to your county clerk and ask if they have forms and instructions for the application.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 12:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters