QUESTION

I have a thyroid disorder and drank C-8 for about 30 plus years Can i file a lawsuit.

Asked on Sep 19th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
There is a class action pending against Du Pont.  I recommend that you Google "C8 Litigation" and contact one of the firms that are actually handling these cases.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2015 at 2:42 PM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters